Does your band need graphic or visual designs?

Michigan Marching is offering graphic design services to bands in needs. Learn more about this offer.

BOA Indianapolis Super Regional 2018

October 19, 2018
9:00 AM Friday, 7:00 AM Saturday Start

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 South Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225

Admission: Super Ticket (Admits to all events): $51 Finals (Reserved): $30 Finals (General Admission): $25 Saturday Prelims: $21 Friday Prelims: $19

Friday Prelims

09:30 AM New Castle, IN

09:45 AM Lafayette Jefferson, IN

10:00 AM Danville Community, IN

10:15 AM George Rogers Clark, KY

10:30 AM Jennings County, IN

10:45 AM break (15)

11:00 AM Troy Athens

11:15 AM Fairfield, IN

11:30 AM Colerain, OH

11:45 AM Floyd Central, IN

12:00 PM Zionsville Community, IN

12:15 PM Edgewood, IN

12:30 PM Greenwood Community, IN

12:45 PM Springboro, OH

01:00 PM Beech Grove, IN

01:15 PM Hamilton Southeastern, IN

01:30 PM Western, IN

01:45 PM Angola, IN

02:00 PM break (15)

02:15 PM Jeffersonville, IN

02:30 PM Lewis Cass, IN

02:45 PM Terre Haute North Vigo, IN

03:00 PM Franklin Central, IN

03:15 PM Owen Valley, IN

03:30 PM Napperville North, IL

03:45 PM Terre Haute South Vigo, IN

04:00 PM William Henry Harrison, IN

04:15 PM Orleans, IN

04:30 PM Homestead, IN

04:45 PM Center Grove, IN

05:00 PM Castle, IN

05:15 PM Fishers, IN

05:30 PM break (30)

06:00 PM Lockport Twp, IL

06:15 PM Union, OK

06:30 PM Ben Davis, IN

06:45 PM Decatur Central, IN

07:00 PM Greenfield Central, IN

07:15 PM Walnut Hills, OH

07:30 PM Columbus North, IN

07:45 PM Plainfield, IN

08:00 PM Lawrence Twp, IN

08:15 PM Avon, IN

08:30 PM Pendleton Heights, IN

08:45 PM Carmel, IN

Saturday Prelims

07:45 AM East Central, In

08:00 AM Brownsburg, IN

08:15 AM Roosevelt, SD

08:30 AM NorthWood, IN

08:45 AM Marshall, MN

09:00 AM Brandon Valley, SD

09:15 AM Lincoln, SD

09:30 AM break (15)

09:45 AM Richland, TX

10:00 AM Jefferson City, MO

10:15 AM Rockwood Summit, MO

10:30 AM Vincennes Lincoln, IN

10:45 AM Penn, IN

11:00 AM Lakota West, OH

11:15 AM Trinity, TX

11:30 AM Concordia Lutheran, IN

11:45 AM Forest Park, IN

12:00 PM Beavercreek, OH

12:15 PM Carroll, IN

12:30 PM Rosemount, MN

12:45 PM break (15)

01:00 PM Norwell, IN

01:15 PM Lakota East, OH

01:30 PM Blue Springs, MO

01:45 PM Pickerington North, OH

02:00 PM Eden Prairie, MN

02:15 PM Wheaton Warrenville South, IL

02:30 PM Centerville, OH

02:45 PM Fort Zumwalt North, MO

03:00 PM Romeoville, IL

03:15 PM Clinton-Massie, OH

03:30 PM University of Cincinatti

Exhibition

03:45 PM Awards

04:30 PM Stadium Cleared for Finals

Saturday Finals

06:30 PM Gates Open

07:00 PM National Anthem

07:15 PM Western, IN

Exhibition

07:30 PM Rosemount, MN

9 82.950

07:45 PM Plainfield, IN

14 79.950

08:00 PM Centerville, OH

12 81.100

08:15 PM Center Grove, IN

10 82.550

08:30 PM Lakota East, OH

13 80.150

08:45 PM Brownsburg, IN

11 81.100

09:00 PM Lawrence Twp, IN

6 84.300

09:15 PM Blue Springs, MO

3 87.750

09:30 PM Carmel, IN

1 91.000 All

09:45 PM Castle, IN

8 83.200

10:00 PM Fishers, IN

7 83.750

10:15 PM Union, OK

5 85.350

10:30 PM Homestead, IN

4 85.800

10:45 PM Avon, IN

2 90.150

11:00 PM Greenwood Community

Exhibition

11:15 PM Marian University

Exhibition

11:30 PM Finals Awards

Please note that all times and schedules are subject to change.